DARLING TON CHAMP.SHOW 2007

  • Darlington 2007: Dog CC Winner Crackash Regal Pirate
  • Darlington 2007: Dog RCC Winner Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
  • Darlington 2007: Challenge for BOB
  • Darlington 2007: Bitch CC Winner Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
  • Darlington 2007: Bitch RCC Winner Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent to Yeldoaks
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

 

 

 

 

 

Results for Darlington Champ show 2007 taken from Highampress with thanks

 

Large Munsterlander

Judge: Mrs Fiona Coward Scholes



Dog CC : 6011 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Crackash Regal Pirate
Res Dog CC : 5996 NICKELSON Mrs K W Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
Bitch CC : 5971 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
Res Bitch CC : 6002 SMITH Mrs J F Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
Best Puppy : 5986 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Euscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)

Best Veteran : 6002 SMITH Mrs J F Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
BEST OF BREED : 6011 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Crackash Regal Pirate


Class 1649 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6006 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM
2nd: 6012 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Gorsebank Rex Vincent
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1650 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5968 AUGHTON Mrs A Ichbin Your Minstrel
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1651 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5968 AUGHTON Mrs A Ichbin Your Minstrel
2nd: 6007 TURNER Mr & Mrs D Blitzan Totally Striking At Gilnockie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1652 JD NO ENTRIES


Class 1653 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6010 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
2nd: 5976 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
3rd: 5981 EVANS Mrs H J Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
Res:
VHC:

Class 1654 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5978 ELLIS Mrs J S & Mr J S Raycris Silver Dollar
2nd: 5991 KENNEDY Miss P Qualitil Unforgetable
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1655 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6011 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Crackash Regal Pirate
2nd: 5996 NICKELSON Mrs K W Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
3rd: 5969 BOAKES Miss H A Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Res: 5975 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
VHC: 5983 EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Miss M Qualitil Unbeatable

Class 1656 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6002 SMITH Mrs J F Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks
2nd: 5979 EVANS Mrs H J Ch Tarkanya Kiris Koala
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1657 MPB NO ENTRIES


Class 1658 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5986 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Euscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
2nd: 5994 KIRKWOOD & THOMSON Mrs & Miss D Helydon Knockandhu At Sarscottah
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1659 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5989 HEWITT Mrs A & Mr C Incadar Indispensable
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1660 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6005 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris New Beginnings
2nd: 5982 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
3rd: 6009 WALKER Mrs T Raycris New Trix
Res: 5987 HARGREAVES Mr R L Aberdaunant Rhian
VHC: 6004 TAYLOR Miss T A Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay

Class 1661 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5997 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
2nd: 5972 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Raycris Sweet Aria JW
3rd: 5990 HORAN Mrs S & Mr D Jaudas Bella
Res: 5970 BUTLER Mrs B M & Mr D A Gorsebank Marchioness Lizi Of Jendella's
VHC: 5985 GRAY, Ms M H & EVANS, Mrs H J & LOGIE Mrs N Qualitil Unstoppable

Class 1662 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5971 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
2nd: 6003 SMITH Mrs J F Sh Ch Yeldoaks Seventh Heaven
3rd: 5998 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Fluss Chet
Res: 5980 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Hollys Heroine
VHC: 5984 GRAY, Ms M & EVANS Ms H Franorst Tilly Crothie JW