Leeds Championship Show Results Taken from Highampress with thanks

  • Leeds Main winners 2007:Best Puppy Ellscott Glen Prossen Illa Ghyllbeck
    Best Puppy Ellscott Glen Prossen Illa Ghyllbeck
  • Leeds Main winners 2007: Dog CC Winner Taanzenbach Chevalier
    Dog CC Winner Taanzenbach Chevalier
  • Leeds Main winners 2007:Dog RCC Winner Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

Dog CC : 6092 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
Res Dog CC : 6059 BOAKES Miss H A Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Bitch CC : 6068 DOWDEN, Miss J & RAGGETT Mr T Jagerreh Coranto Of Chontelle
Res Bitch CC : 6065 DARBY Mr G T & Mrs J Sh Ch Incadar Laughing Gravy JW
Best Puppy : 6077 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Euscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 6068 DOWDEN, Miss J & RAGGETT Mr T Jagerreh Coranto Of Chontelle

Class 1149 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6099 TURNER Mr D & Mrs A Blitzan Totally Striking At Gilnockie
2nd: 6078 HARGREAVES Mr R L & Mrs T M Ellscott Glen Finnan Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
3rd: 6081 KIRKWOOD, Mr & Mrs G J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Macallan
Res:
VHC:

Class 1150 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6067 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1151 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6092 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
2nd: 6071 EVANS Mrs H J Raycris Pips Magic Von Tarkanya
3rd: 6100 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Tarkanya Lytas Llewellyn
Res: 6067 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
VHC:

Class 1152 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6066 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1153 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6059 BOAKES Miss H A Tanzenbach Water Boatman
2nd: 6097 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Sh Ch Raycris Rather Special JW Sh.CM
3rd: 6086 NICKELSON Mrs K W Sh Ch Yeldoaks Hot Toddy JW
Res: 6101 WATERS Mr & Mrs P Crackash Regal Pirate
VHC: 6073 EVANS, Mrs H J & GRAY Miss M Qualitil Unbeatable

Class 1154 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6077 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Euscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
2nd: 6083 KIRKWOOD & THOMSON Mrs & Miss D Helydon Knockandhu At Sarscottah
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1155 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 6096 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris New Beginnings
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1156 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6096 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris New Beginnings
2nd: 6070 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Hollys Haziness
3rd: 6088 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
Res: 6095 TAYLOR Miss T A Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
VHC:

Class 1157 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6080 HORAN Mrs S & Mr D Jaudas Bella
2nd: 6060 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Raycris Sweet Aria JW
3rd: 6082 KIRKWOOD, Miss D J & EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Blyths Buffy
Res: 6089 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Fluss Chet
VHC:

Class 1158 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6068 DOWDEN, Miss J & RAGGETT Mr T Jagerreh Coranto Of Chontelle
2nd: 6065 DARBY Mr G T & Mrs J Sh Ch Incadar Laughing Gravy JW
3rd: 6098 TURNER Mrs S Wintersmorn Immaculate At Abbotsbourne
Res: 6084 LACY Mrs W Sh Ch Daleander Love Me Do
VHC: 6094 SMITH Mrs J F Sh Ch Ichbin Heavensent of Yeldoaks