BORDER UNION CHAMP. SHOW 2007 RESULTS

Results taken from Fossedata with thanks Previous Page

  • Border Union Winners: Logie  Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine
  • Border Union Winners: Qualitil Unforgetable
  • Border Union Winners: Sh Ch Blitzen Rhine JW shcm
  • Border Union Winners:Sh Ch Deleander love me do
  • Border Union Winners: Blitzan Leahs Stunner JW
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

Venue: Springwood Park, Kelso, Roxburghshire
Date: 16th - 17th June 2007

 

Judge(s)   Mrs I Alcock

 

DCC SH CH BLITZAN RHINE JW SHCM (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
RDCC QUALITIL UNFORGETABLE (MISS P KENNEDY)
BCC SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)
RBCC BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
BOB SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)
BP ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR & MRS RL & TM HARGREAVES)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR & MRS RL & TM HARGREAVES)
2nd HELYDON MACALLAN (MR G, MRS J & MISS D KIRKWOOD)
3rd BLITZAN TOTALLY STRIKING AT GILNOCKIE (MR & MRS TURNER)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
2nd RAYCRIS NEW ATTRACTION AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
 

NOVICE - Dog

Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR & MRS RL & TM HARGREAVES)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st QUALITIL UNFORGETABLE (MISS P KENNEDY)
2nd TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
3rd RIXBRIAR BLAZE OF GLORY (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
Res TANZENBACH CHEVALIER (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 1

1st RIPPLESTAR DARCEIGH AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
2nd GORSEBANK MARQUESS ALUARO (MRS E A TYSON)
3rd JAGERREH CURTIS (MISS C D WEBER)
Res GHYLLBECK CAPRIUS (MR R L HARGREAVES)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st SH CH BLITZAN RHINE JW SHCM (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
2nd TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
3rd QUALITIL UNBEATABLE (MRS H & MISS M EVANS & GRAY)
Res CRACKASH REGAL PIRATE (MR & MRS P WATERS)
VHC GHYLLBECK BOMBYX OF ELLSCOTT (MRS L & MRS A SCOTT & LENNOX)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 1

1st HELYDON KNOCKANDHU AT SARSCOTTAH (MISS D & MRS S KIRKWOOD & THOMSON)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st TARKANYA LYTAS LILAC (MRS H J EVANS)
2nd RAYCRIS NEW TRIX (MRS T WALKER)
3rd FRANORST BRIGHT STAR (MR & MRS C SCOTT)
Res ICHBIN SOLARCHARM (MESDAMES P & L MCCUTCHEON & SCOTT)
VHC FRANORST RISING STAR (MS M H & MRS N GRAY & LOGIE)
 

NOVICE - Bitch

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st TARKANYA LYTAS LILAC (MRS H J EVANS)
2nd ICHBIN SOLARCHARM (MESDAMES P & L MCCUTCHEON & SCOTT)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 1

1st ASHLOWRICK ANNA LILY JW (MRS G & MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
2nd RAYCRIS SWEET CHILD OF MINE (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
3rd TARKANYA HOLLYS HAZINESS (MRS H J EVANS)
Res JAUDAS DIXIE DARLING (MR T J & MRS L O'CONNELL)
VHC GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 1

1st BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
2nd RAYCRIS SWEET ARIA JW (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
3rd GORSEBANK MARCHIONESS LIZI OF JENDELLA'S (MR D A & MRS B M BUTLER)
Res JAUDAS BELLA (MRS S & MR D HORAN)
VHC TARKANYA BLYTHS BUFFY (MISS D & MRS H KIRKWOOD & EVANS)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)
2nd CH QUESTA VON ST VIT AT RAYCRIS (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
3rd JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
Res FRANORST TILLY CROTHIE JW (MS M H & MRS H J GRAY & EVANS)
VHC CH TARKANYA KIRIS KOALA (MRS H J EVANS)