WELKS
LARGE MUNSTERLANDER
Date: 27th - 29th April 2007

Taken from Fosse data with Thanks

 

Judge(s)   Mrs J E Makins

 

DCC
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
RDCC
INCADAR INDUBITABLE (MRS H & MR E DORMAN)
BCC
YELDOAKS HEAVEN AND EARTH (MRS V ENGLAND)
RBCC
SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)
BOB
YELDOAKS HEAVEN AND EARTH (MRS V ENGLAND)
BP
INCADAR INDUBITABLE (MRS H & MR E DORMAN)
 

PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
INCADAR INDUBITABLE (MRS H & MR E DORMAN)
2nd
ELLSCOTT GLEN FINNAN ILLA GHYLLBECK (AI) (MR R L & MRS T M HARGREAVES)
3rd
PADDOCK RIDGE PHOENIX (MRS L SMITH)
 

JUNIOR - Dog

Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st
INCADAR INDUBITABLE (MRS H & MR E DORMAN)
2nd
TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
3rd
RAYCRIS NEW ATTRACTION AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 10 Absentees: 1

1st
GHYLLBECK PALLIDUS (MR A & MRS J HUTCHINGS)
2nd
TANZENBACH CHEVALIER (MR N & MRS C SAUNDERS)
3rd
ICHBIN POSEIDON FROM HARLOWFIELD (MR S V & MRS A OFFER)
Res
TARKANYA LYTAS LLEWELLYN (MR & MRS P WATERS)
VHC
HANECHDENE JACK DANIELS (MISS S K & MR D DEWAR & TOMS)
 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Absentees: 2

1st
RIPPLESTAR DARCEIGH AT ALFRISTON (MR M & MRS M DAY)
2nd
ICHBIN BUSHMILLS (MISS S K & MR D DEWAR & TOMS)
3rd
FOREST SCOUT (MISS A CARTER)
Res
RAYCRIS SILVER DOLLAR (MR & MRS J S ELLIS)
 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT TODDY JW (MRS K W NICKELSON)
2nd
SH CH RAYCRIS RATHER SPECIAL JW SHCM (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
3rd
TANZENBACH WATER BOATMAN (MISS H A BOAKES)
Res
SH CH YELDOAKS HOT FAVOURITE OF PALANGOR (MR A D SMITH)
VHC
SH CH BLITZAN RHINE JW SHCM (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
 

PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st
INCADAR INDISPENSABLE (MRS A M & MR C HEWITT)
2nd
ELLSCOTT GLEN GELDER MIT ESTMARZA (MS E BAKER)
 

JUNIOR - Bitch

Entries: 5 Absentees: 0

1st
TARKANYA LYTAS LILAC (HELEN EVANS)
2nd
ICHBIN SOLARCHARM (MESDAMES P & L MCCUTCHEON & SCOTT)
3rd
RAYCRIS NEW BEGINNINGS (MR P W & MRS C D TROWSDALE)
 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 8 Absentees: 2

1st
ASHLOWRICK ANNA LILY JW (MRS G, MISS A & MRS J PATRICK & SEAMONS)
2nd
GORSEBANK LADY AMETHYST OF TATTAY (MISS T A TAYLOR)
3rd
TARKANYA HOLLYS HAZINESS (HELEN EVANS)
Res
BLITZAN RADIANT BEAUTY (MRS E M HADLEY)
VHC
RAYCRIS SWEET CHILD OF MINE (MR T & MRS J RIXON)
 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 10 Absentees: 0

1st
YELDOAKS HEAVEN AND EARTH (MRS V ENGLAND)
2nd
JAUDAS BELLA (MRS S & MR D HORAN)
3rd
BLITZAN LEAHS STUNNER JW (MR & MRS A COBBLEDICK)
Res
ICHBIN CLASSIC (MRS P & MR G MCCUTCHEON & BANKS)
VHC
RAYCRIS SWEET ARIA JW (MR R & MRS C BUTLER & OGLE)
 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Absentees: 0

1st
SH CH DALEANDER LOVE ME DO (MRS W LACY)
2nd
SH CH YELDOAKS SEVENTH HEAVEN (MRS J F SMITH)
3rd
JAGERREH CORANTO OF CHONTELLE (MISS J & MR T DOWDEN & RAGGETT)
Res
SH CH ICHBIN HEAVENSENT OF YELDOAKS (MRS J F SMITH)
VHC
SH CH INCADAR LAUGHING GRAVY JW (MR G T & MRS J DARBY)