Results for Windsor June 2007

Previous Page..............................Taken from Higham press with thanks

  • 1st Junior dog
  • 1st Junior dog:
Thumbnail panels:
Now Loading

 

More pictures to come This is Junior dog as a Pup!

Judge: Mrs M Hathaway



Dog CC : 5518 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
Res Dog CC : 5481 ELLIS Mrs J S & Mr J S Raycris Silver Dollar
Bitch CC : 5477 DARBY Mr G T & Mrs J Sh Ch Incadar Laughing Gravy JW
Res Bitch CC : 5472 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
Best Puppy : 5497 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 5518 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier

Class 1106 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5490 HARGREAVES Mr R L & Mrs T M Ellscott Glen Finnan Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
2nd: 5519 SMITH Mrs L Paddock Ridge Phoenix
3rd: 5492 HESELDEN, Mr L & CAWKWELL Miss N Doppelsorge Shady Geezer
Res: 5499 KIRKWOOD, Mr & Mrs G J & KIRKWOOD Miss D Helydon Macallan
VHC:

Class 1107 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5498 JONES Mrs A Raycris New Seeker
2nd: 5495 HUTCHINGS Mr A & Mrs J Aberdaunant Arfon
3rd: 5479 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Raycris New Attraction At Alfriston
Res:
VHC:

Class 1108 PGD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5518 SAUNDERS Mr N & Mrs C Tanzenbach Chevalier
2nd: 5513 OFFER Mr S. V. & Mrs A. Ichbin Poseidon From Harlowfield
3rd: 5491 HESELDEN, Mr L & CAWKWELL Miss N Blitzan Inferno
Res: 5522 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris Pips Pride
VHC: 5502 LADE Miss V Gorsebank Marquess Amedeo Of Camberlot

Class 1109 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5481 ELLIS Mrs J S & Mr J S Raycris Silver Dollar
2nd: 5523 TYSON Mrs E A Gorsebank Marquess Aluro
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1110 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 5478 DAY Mrs M I & Mr M E Ripplestar Darceigh At Alfriston
2nd: 5475 COBBLEDICK Mr & Mrs A Sh Ch Blitzan Rhine JW Sh.CM
3rd: 5469 BOAKES Miss H A Tanzenbach Water Boatman
Res:
VHC:

Class 1111 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5480 ELLIOTT Mrs D Sh Ch Lornford Gattling Gun Major
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1112 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5497 HARGREAVES Mrs B J Ellscott Glen Prosen Illa Ghyllbeck (ai)
2nd: 5501 KIRKWOOD & THOMSON Mrs & Miss D Helydon Knockandhu At Sarscottah
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1113 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5489 HARGREAVES Mr R L Aberdaunant Rhian
2nd: 5521 TROWSDALE Mrs C D & Mr P Raycris New Beginnings
3rd: 5485 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Lytas Lilac
Res:
VHC:

Class 1114 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5520 TAYLOR Miss T A Gorsebank Lady Amethyst Of Tattay
2nd: 5514 PATRICK, Mrs G M & PATRICK, Ms A D & SEAMONS Mrs Ashlowrick Anna Lily JW
3rd: 5512 O'CONNELL Mr T & Mrs L Jaudas Dixie Darling
Res: 5474 CLOW Miss G M Ghyllbeck Cleome of Vorondil
VHC: 5483 EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Hollys Haziness

Class 1115 LB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5471 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Raycris Sweet Aria JW
2nd: 5500 KIRKWOOD, Miss D J & EVANS Mrs H J Tarkanya Blyths Buffy
3rd: 5507 MILLER Miss S Ichbin Pagus of Rockfest
Res: 5503 LADE Miss V Gorsebank Greveinna Cleo Of Camberlot
VHC: 5470 BUTLER Mrs B M & Mr D A Gorsebank Marchioness Lizi Of Jendella's

Class 1116 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5477 DARBY Mr G T & Mrs J Sh Ch Incadar Laughing Gravy JW
2nd: 5472 BUTLER, Mr R & OGLE Mrs C Ch Questa Von St Vit At Raycris
3rd: 5510 MILLER, Miss S & BANKS Mrs E Ichbin Timespirit Of Rockfest
Res: 5505 MAKINS Mrs J E Ichbin Dreamspell Von Munset
VHC: 5476 COBBLEDICK Mr & Mrs A Raycris Falcons Gift To Blitzan